Event: NABC Eccles Hall Cross

Date: Sunday, 9 November 2003

Promoter: Norwich ABC

Contact: Darrel Glover 01953 455772(h) 07050 038048(m) darrel@drgbodyshop.co.uk

Location: New Eccles Hall School, Eccles, Nr Attleborough, Norfolk. Click here for a map or here for a detailed map

Programme:

11:15Youth5.00
12:00Under 12Free
13:00S/V/J/W9.00

Results:

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Lap-o-meter        Youth        Under 12

Position Number Name Category Team Time
1 4 Greg Simcock Sen X RT/Elmy Cycles 14 laps in 1:00:02
2 31 Chris Skinner Sen James Hay RT +0:15
3 2 Carl Davey Sen X RT/Elmy Cycles +1:38
4 1 Russell Parkins Sen X RT/Elmy Cycles +1:56
5 11 Robert Hunt Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +2:14
6 3 Glenn Stanford Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +2:37
7 5 Nathan Miller Sen Ipswich BC +3:55
8 7 Ian Newby Sen Diss & District CC +4:33
9 22 Shaun Aldous Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +5:22
10 13 Stuart Chatting Sen Anglia Sport +1 lap +1:57
11 71 Mark Farrow Vet VC Norwich / Fitt Signs +1 lap +1:58
12 30 Joe Waller Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi +1 lap +2:09
13 87 Dave Copland Vet Ipswich BC +1 lap +2:17
14 6 Nick Ainsworth Sen James Hay RT +1 lap +2:32
15 77 Tim Butler Vet Ipswich BC +1 lap +2:35
16 37 Andrew Cockburn Sen Cambridge Uni +1 lap +2:56
17 73 Chris Jillings Vet Ipswich BC +1 lap +4:16
18 8 Neil Stevens Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +2 laps +0:47
19 17 Michael Dunn Sen Unnattached +2 laps +0:48
20 117 Kerrick Newstead Jun Ipswich BC +2 laps +1:30
21 136 Katy Middlehurst Ladies Giant Racing Team +2 laps +1:43
22 115 Paul Watts Jun Ipswich BC +2 laps +2:00
23 79 John Terrell Vet Ipswich BC +2 laps +2:02
24 35 Matt Carter Sen Epping Forest MBC +2 laps +2:18
25 116 Abbie Thorrington J/Lady 53-12.com +2 laps +2:54
26 21 Mark Westrup Sen Gt Yarmouth CC +2 laps +2:56
27 103 Kerry Rochester Vet Epping Forest MBC +2 laps +2:59
28 76 Robert Smith Vet Ipswich BC +2 laps +3:06
29 72 Geoff Bores Vet Lea Valley Youth CC +2 laps +3:47
30 36 Richard Taylor Sen Cambridge Uni +2 laps +4:35
31 29 Scott Moroschan Sen Unattached +2 laps +4:59
32 25 Colin Newstead Sen Ipswich BC +2 laps +5:21
33 28 Graham Findlater Sen Unattached +3 laps +0:35
34 109 Richard Emmerson Vet Team Flow Racing +3 laps +1:24
35 95 Alan French Vet Corridori/Specialized RT +3 laps +1:28
36 75 Ian Poole Vet Mildenhall CC +3 laps +2:44
37 32 Zak Towler Sen Mildenhall CC +3 laps +2:46
38 15 Richard Sharpe Sen Team Flow +3 laps +2:52
39 34 Alan McLaren Sen Norwich ABC +3 laps +3:01
40 110 Stuart Hocknell Vet St Ives CC +3 laps +3:34
41 107 Trevor Bale Vet Norwich ABC +3 laps +3:35
42 33 Mike Moore Sen Unattached +3 laps +4:31
43 39 Jason Turner Sen Norfolk Road Runners +3 laps +5:22
44 82 Paul Harris Vet Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +4 laps +0:14
45 86 Simon Larbey Vet Mildenhall CC +4 laps +1:21
46 38 Iann Dawson Sen CC Breckland +4 laps +1:45
47 26 Paul Emmerson Sen Flow Racing +4 laps +1:48
48 108 Allan Holland Vet CC Breckland +4 laps +3:51
49 106 Dave George Vet Norwich ABC +4 laps +4:03
50 135 Emma Saxton Ladies Unattached +5 laps +0:28
51 102 Brian Foster Vet Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +5 laps +0:32
52 137 Nicola Smith Ladies Newmarket CC +5 laps +2:20
53 132 Karin Newby Ladies Diss & District CC +6 laps +3:04
- 9 Carlton Ainsworth Sen Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK DNF
- 16 Kevin Barker Sen Southend Wheelers DNF
- 88 Trevor Holmes Vet Diss & District CC DNF
- 130 Ian Warnes Vet DNF

Youth        Lap-o-meter        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Under 12

Position Number Name Category Team Time
1 18 Daniel Parker Youth Unattached 5 laps in 29:31
2 2 Carl Harris Yth U14 Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK +1:34
3 20 Dominic Schils Youth Interbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils +2:53
4 17 Rebecca Figgitt Youth Plomesgate CC +4:20
5 9 Claire Larbey Youth Mildenhall CC +6:31
6 19 Emma Hurrell Youth/Girl C C Breckland +1 lap +4:25

Under 12        Lap-o-meter        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Youth

Position Number Name Category Team Time
1 1 Mathew Cook 11 Mildenhall CC 11 laps in 15:11
2 2 Luke Newby 11 Diss & District CC +0:13
3 3 Sam Bores 9 Lee Valley Youth CC +1 lap +1:01
4 4 Cara Ainsworth 10 Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi +2 laps +1:28
5 21 James Aden 7 Unattached +3 laps +0:18
6 24 Tom Muller 8 CC Breckland +3 laps +1:13
7 22 Lewis Parker 9 Ipswich BC +3 laps +1:34
8 20 Alwyn Newstead 7 Wolsey RC +4 laps +1:34
9 23 Kaley Ainsworth 5 Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi +5 laps +1:24

Back to fixture list