Event: Hempton Cross

Date: Sunday, 4 January 2004

Promoter: Eastern Region Velo

Contact: Trevor Brown 01328 838538(h) ervelo@aol.com

Location: Hempton, Nr Fakenham, Norfolk. Click here for a map or here for a detailed map

Programme:

11:15Youth5.00
12:00Under 12Free
13:00S/V/J/W9.00

Results:

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Lap-o-meter        League table        Youth        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
11Russell ParkinsSenX RT/Elmy Cycles9 laps in 56:51
231Chris SkinnerSenJames Hay RT+0:01
34Greg SimcockSenX RT/Elmy Cycles+0:35
437James DaltonSenVCP Lorient+3:05
511Robert HuntSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+3:33
67Ian NewbySenDiss & District CC+3:56
76Nick AinsworthSenJames Hay RT+4:21
887Dave CoplandVetIpswich BC+5:14
922Shaun AldousSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+5:41
1014Carl ThompsonSenX RT/Elmy Cycles+1 lap +0:10
1171Mark FarrowVetVC Norwich / Fitt Signs+1 lap +0:27
1213Stuart ChattingSenAnglia Sport+1 lap +0:44
13112Steven GriffithsJunLea Valley Youth CC+1 lap +2:10
1420Ivan BurchSenInterbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils+1 lap +2:11
1572Geoff BoresVetLea Valley Youth CC+1 lap +2:37
1673Chris JillingsVetIpswich BC+1 lap +2:53
17117Kerrick NewsteadJunIpswich BC+1 lap +2:59
1821Mark WestrupSenGt Yarmouth CC+1 lap +4:09
1933Barry DackSenUnattached+1 lap +5:29
2032Mark CarelessSenUnattached+1 lap +5:48
21115Paul WattsJunIpswich BC+1 lap +5:48
2279John TerrellVetIpswich BC+1 lap +5:50
239Carlton AinsworthSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+1 lap +6:13
2435Andrew WhelanSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi+1 lap +7:19
2576Robert SmithVetIpswich BC+1 lap +7:37
268Neil StevensSenEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+2 laps +0:05
2719Darrel GloverSenNorwich ABC+2 laps +0:07
2838Bradley BarksSenNorth Norfolk Whls+2 laps +1:15
29107Philip HargravesVetUnattached+2 laps +1:57
3075Ian PooleVetMildenhall CC+2 laps +2:01
3182Paul HarrisVetEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+2 laps +4:57
3236Alan McLarenSenNorwich ABC+2 laps +5:53
3386Simon LarbeyVetMildenhall CC+2 laps +6:57
3480Robert GriffithsVetLea Valley Youth CC+2 laps +8:21
3593Alan ChapmanVetMildenhall CC+3 laps +1:23
36102Brian FosterVetEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+3 laps +4:07
37132Karin NewbyLadiesDiss & District CC+3 laps +9:56
-34Peter MiddlehurstSenEastern Region Velo/BianchiDNF
-39Lawrence GibbonsSenNorth Norfolk WhlsDNF

Youth        Lap-o-meter        League table        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Under 12

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
11Andrew GriffithsYouthLea Valley Youth CC4 laps in 29:03
220John IbettYouthEastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+0:18
36James JacksonYouthLea Valley Youth CC+1:53
42Carl HarrisYth U14Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi UK+1:53
518Daniel ParkerYouthIpswich BC+2:01
610Joseph PerrettYth U14Lea Valley Youth CC+3:59
719Dominic SchilsYth U14Interbike/Boyer/Eddy Merckx/Diavolo/Schils+4:49
821Peter HargravesYouthUnattached+5:58
913Mark ChapmanYouthMildenhall CC+8:22
109Claire LarbeyYouthMildenhall CC+1 lap +2:09

Under 12        Lap-o-meter        League table        Sen/Jun/Vet/Women        Youth

PositionNumberNameCategoryTeamTime
11Mathew Cook11Mildenhall CC3 laps in 9:13
216Dale Jackson11Lee Valley Youth CC+0:20
32Luke Newby11Diss & District CC+1:36
417Michael Dunning11Colchester Rovers+2:28
54Cara Ainsworth10Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi+2:56
623James Arden9Norwich ABC+3:01
722Lewis Parker9Ipswich BC+1 lap +1:03

Back to fixture list